RIHSS (Home)
Football
RIFCA All Division
1927
1928
1929
1930
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953
1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
No 2020 Season
2021 Spring
2021 Fall
2022
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Division II
Division
III
Division IV
Division I (Non-State) (Defunct)
Evergreen Independent League
ISL
SENE
Football
Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Championship
Results
State
Division
II
Division
III
Division
IV
Division I (Non-State) (Defunct)
Postseason
Current Results
Past Results
Formats
Thanksgiving
Day Rivalries
List
of Current Rivalries
List of All
Rivalries (including past ones)
List
of Rivalries each School has had
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
|
1976 Football
R.I. Football Coaches Association All Division
Class A Large
First Team
Offense
E- La Salle, Woonsocket
E- Tolento, Warwick Vets
T- Ciruolo, La Salle
T- Rooney, East Providence
G- Godin, Hendricken
G- Hunt, Woonsocket
C- Stringfellow, East Providence
B- Giusti, Hendricken
B- Imcagliazzo, Hendricken
B- Picozzi, La Salle
B- Reale, Cranston East
Defense
E- Camody, Hendricken
E- Jardine, La Salle
T- Rooney, East Providence
T- Vigeant, La Salle
G- Alexander, Pilgrim
LB- DiSanto, La Salle
LB- Finneran, Hendricken
LB- Stringfellow, East Providence
B- Chartier, Pilgrim
B- Medeiros, East Providence
B- Roy, Hendricken
Second Team
Offense
E- Enos, Warwick Vets
E- Gleason, Hendricken
T- Alexander, Pilgrim
T- Arpin, Cranston East
G- Desautel, Cranston East
G- Gainor, Pilgrim
C- Celeberto, Hendricken
B- Bergin, East Providence
B- Howard, Warwick Vets
B- Finneran, Hendricken
B- Meehan, East Providence
Defense
E- Ormond, Pilgrim
E- Sullivan, East Providence
T- Annandanza, Cranston East
T- Ciruolo, La Salle
G- J. Pavao, East Providence
LB- Garrity, Pilgrim
LB- Menard, Woonsocket
LB- Sullivan, Cumberland
B- Howard, Warwick Vets
B- Mari, Cranston East
B- Pena, La Salle
Class A Small
First Team
Offense
E- Coffey, Barrington
E- Robbins, Pawtucket West
T- Dolan, Barrington
T- Humphries, Rogers
G- Grauer, Rogers
G- Satern, Cranston West
C- Manuel, Rogers
B- Conley, Barrington
B- Feeley, Tolman
B- Peterson, Rogers
B- Sims, Rogers
Defense
E- Brouillette, Rogers
E- S. Corcoran, Cranston West
T- Brown, Cranston West
T- Provost, Rogers
G- De Pasquale, Cranston West
LB- Ashton, Rogers
LB- Cotham, North Kingstown
LB- Wirth, Barrington
B- Gardner, Barrington
B- Martin, Tolman
B- Peterson, Rogers
Second Team
Offense
E- Golden, Barrington
E- Martin, Tolman
T- T. Corcoran, Cranston West
T- Roberto, Toll Gate
G- Creilin, Barrington
G- Snow, Toll Gate
C- Wirth, Barrington
B- Oakley, Rogers
B- O’Donnell, Barrington
B- Gardner, Barrington
B- Zarrella, Cranston West
Defense
E- Manuel, Rogers
E- McKnight, Toll Gate
T- McCory, North Kingstown
T- T. Corcoran, Cranston West
G- W. Warzycha, Tolman
LB- Auger, Toll Gate
LB- Mead, Rogers
LB- Satern, Cranston West
B- Robbins, Pawtucket West
B- Stetson, Toll Gate
B- Zarrella, Cranston West
Class B Large
First Team
Offense
E- McCarthy, East Greenwich
E- Williamson, West Warwick
T- Murray, Bristol
T- M. Sylvia, Middletown
G- Croseito, Lincoln
G- DelGreco, Johnston
C- Petteruli, East Greenwich
B- Brooks, Middletown
B- DiCarlo, West Warwick
B- Heaney, Middletown
B- Thomas, East Greenwich
Defense
E- Johnson, Middletown
E- Munro, Bristol
T- Gencarelli, Westerly
T- Gentile, West Warwick
G- Flynn, Middletown
LB- Coen, Middletown
LB- Garvey, East Greenwich
LB- Hewlett, Classical
B- Enright, Classical
B- Falcone, Westerly
B- S. Yole, East Greenwich
Second Team
Offense
E- Horne, Westerly
E- Tierney, Lincoln
T- Dodd, Classical
T- Henry, East Greenwich
G- Jacome, Middletown
G- Sabella, East Greenwich
C- Lombardo, Westerly
B- Lamendola, East Greenwich
B- Pezzullo, Bristol
B- Turner, Middletown
B- Uustal, East Greenwich
Defense
E- E. McDonald, East Greenwich
E- Louth, West Warwick
T- Corvese, Johnston
T- M. Sylvia, Middletown
G- Panos, Classical
LB- Colantonio, Classical
LB- Douglass, Classical
LB- Gering, West Warwick
B- D. Ashworth, Middletown
B- Almeida, Middletown
B- Kembenaar, Middletown
Class B Small
First Team
Offense
E- Reinsant, Saint Raphael
E- Porrecca, Central
T- Newburg, Portsmouth
T- Walsh, Smithfield
G- MacPhillips, Warren
G- Malark, Hope
C- Radar, Portsmouth
B- Fournier, Saint Raphael
B- Campellone, North Providence
B- O’Brien, South Kingstown
B- Walker, Central
Defense
E- Ford, South Kingstown
E- Reetz, Saint Raphael
T- Boss, South Kingstown
T- Lawrence, Saint Raphael
G- Roberts, Smithfield
LB- Abbruzzi, Warren
LB- DeMars, Smithfield
LB- Ferland, Saint Raphael
B- Guy, Central
B- Merlino, Smithfield
B- Poon, Smithfield
Second Team
Offense
E- E. Hazard, South Kingstown
E- Lynch, North Providence
T- Hayden, Smithfield
T- Legner, Saint Raphael
G- Quinn, Saint Raphael
G- Wilson, South Kingstown
C- Brazil, Hope
B- Galasso, North Providence
B- Mirza, Saint Raphael
B- Sinclair, Portsmouth
B- Young, Hope
Defense
E- Baird, Portsmouth
E- Malone, Smithfield
T- Lewis, Central
T- Whipple, Portsmouth
G- Sieben, Portsmouth
LB- Toth, South Kingstown
LB- Wilson, Saint Raphael
LB- Wyatt, Portsmouth
B- Cornet, Saint Raphael
B- Sykes, Central
B- Tuoni, South Kingstown
Class C
First Team
Offense
E- Richards, Scituate
E- Schabowski, Burrillville
T- Hapogian, Mount Pleasant
T- Lockwood, Burrillville
G- M. Hauser, Burrillville
G- Martin, Narragansett
C- Tyler, Chariho
B- Creamer, Narragansett
B- DeNitto, Mount Pleasant
B- Hanson, Scituate
B- L. Sprague, Scituate
E- Tourtelott, Scituate
E- West, Mount Pleasant
T- Verrier, Narragansett
T- Voas, North Smithfield
G- Bouchard, Tiverton
LB- Jolly, Burrillville
LB- Lemire, Ponaganset
LB- Long, Scituate
B- DiNitto, Mount Pleasant
B- Hanson, Scituate
B- Schabowski, Burrillville
Second Team
Offense
E- Coffey, Tiverton
E- Freeman, Scituate
T- Charbonneau, Central Falls
T- Porter, Mount Pleasant
G- Saccoccio, Scituate
G- Vertaille, North Smithfield
C- Geddes, Scituate
B- Crowe, Narragansett
B- Laboissiere, Burrillville
B- Lapierre, Burrillville
B- McCann, Scituate
Defense
E- Paliotti, Narragansett
E- Ratteni, Narragansett
T- Berthod, North Smithfield
T- Furia, Scituate
G- M. Murphy, Burrillville
LB- Crawford, Chariho
LB- DeSalvo, Burrillville
LB- Siravo, Mount Pleasant
B- LeBlanc, Central Falls
B- Provost, North Smithfield
B- Raposa, Tiverton |